Our Lady and St Philip Neri

Historical Data

Last 6 years data

Percentage of pupils200920102011201220132014
English Level 4+98%94%100%97%97%95%
Maths Level 4+86%94%97%94%93%98%
English and maths Level 4+86%91%97%91%95%95%
Reading level 4+98%97%100%94%97%95%
Writing level 4+77%88%97%94%88%95%
Grammar 4+88%100%
English Level 5+23%47%40%59%42%48%
Maths Level 5+45%32%55%56%56%48%
English and maths Level 5+18%27%29%53%40%48%
Reading level 5+50%71%61%74%60%50%
Writing level 5+14%33%24%44%42%48%
Grammar 5+67%67%
Reading 62%0%
Writing 62%5%
Grammar 62%5%
Maths 65%14%
2 levels progress English86%88%89%97%97%95%
2 levels progress Maths86%94%97%97%97%100%
Value added100.0100.6101.1101.5101.2TBC
Percentage of pupils200920102011201220132014
Reading Level 2B+82%89%77%82%93%91%
Writing Level 2B+64%77%66%66%79%78%
Maths level 2B+75%82%71%84%84%81%
Reading Level 3+36%36%34%44%35%41%
Writing Level 3+11%9%9%13%16%30%
Maths level 3+11%11%18%22%23%36%